?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 June 2010 @ 06:47 am
Icons post part 2: 266 icons  
 Huge icons post =D Hope you like them ~~
  • BEAST {10}
  • Big Bang {20}
  • Erika Sawajiri {37}
  • f(x) {13}
  • Hyori Lee {11}
  • Meisa Kuroki {45}
  • Orange Caramel {11}
  • Sistar {14}
  • Super Junior {12}
  • Wonder Girls {28}
  • Various {65}

TOTAL : 266 icons 

Preview:
       

 
~~BEAST~~

the 10th is so random haha...
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
 

~~Big Bang~~

TOP is so handsome ♥_♥
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
 

~~Erika Sawajiri~~
 
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37


~~f(x)~~
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13



~~Hyori Lee~~
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11



~~Meisa Kuroki~~

She's so pretty ~~
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45




~~Orange Caramel~~
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11



~~Sistar~~
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14



~~Super Junior~~
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12


~~Wonder Girls~~
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28


~~Various~~

Kimi Ni Totoke / Strobe Edge / Vocaloid / CN Blue / E.via / Koda Kumi / Bi / Mblaq / Namie Amuro / 2NE1 / BENI / Khun / Seto Koji & Yamato Yusuke / Miliyah Kato / Simon D / some korean photoshoots / some japanese photoshoots / Vampire Diaries
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
http://i46.tinypic.com/2iuu6xg.png
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65

First icons post HERE (4minute icons only)

  1. Please Credit [info]shimbi if you use my icons
  2. Comments are
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
ºωº: xander1xmonkeyjewel on June 14th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
Taking super junior's #12 ^o^
your icons are all so colorful.
i need to learn how to do colorings like this. ;~;
Shimbishimbi on June 14th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC)
thank u ♥
Coco Jewels: !minzy!cocojewels on June 14th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
WHAOOOUU Bon travail, BEAAAAST ♥ j'adore les shoots avec T.O.P
Shimbishimbi on June 14th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
Merci !
ever_wonders: super WGever_wonders on June 14th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR STLYE SO MUCH!
and the coloring looks soooooo colorful! <3
btw where did you get WG's photos?
(17 to last icon) when is it? can you give me the link of the real photos? thanks :D
Shimbi: YooBin / 2 Different Tearsshimbi on June 14th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
Jenjeniski on June 14th, 2010 09:43 am (UTC)
taking a couple thanks!
♡kokkimo on June 14th, 2010 10:37 am (UTC)
Thank so much!
buddina moubrackdiamon on June 14th, 2010 10:45 am (UTC)
LOVE THEM ALL SO MUCH!
Shimbi: JASMINEshimbi on June 14th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
thank you !
(ノ゚ο゚)ノミ★゜・。。・゜゜・。。・゜mizukikawaii on June 14th, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
took the E.via ones ^_^ thanks ♥
(Deleted comment)
Shimbi: Damon & Elena (Katherine)shimbi on June 14th, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
thank you !
I love that scene ♥_♥
D2daKAYtaecyeons_teeth on June 14th, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, so colourful! XD took a few B2ST and MBLAQ icons, I love the pics you used~~
Shimbishimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
Thank u !
i'm the ace.niiwa on June 14th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
Kuroki Meisa's icons are awesome! I'm taking some! :D
Shimbi: Meisa Kurokishimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Thank You !
Niina: TAEYANG (blaa)tookyoo_denwa on June 14th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
awesome ♥ took some of them! thankyou :D i love esp. the animated meisa icons and then all of the big bang ones ~
Shimbi: mangas girlshimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them =D
Thank You ~~
(Anonymous) on June 14th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
OMGee ShimBi je t'aime ♥
Ces icons sont vraiments magnifiques !
Great job !
Shimbi: Kimi Ni Todokeshimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
je ne te connais mais je t'aime aussi :p
Merci beaucoup ♥
Lumberjilljillrocca on June 14th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Taking a few! Will credit when used!
(Anonymous) on June 14th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
WAOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!! ^O^ v
P'tin!! T'a tuer!! Claire!! là!!??lol^^ Pour les Meisa!! Icons!!! Ils DECHIRENTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTttt!! Tous!! Grave de grave!!! I LOVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! How You did The Effects!!^^ Look So Damn COOL!! & Nice!! Very Well!!Well!! Done!!
This Is How I Call!! Some!! DROP!! BOMB!! ICONS WORKS!!! By SHIMBI!!! ^^v YA!!^^ The Lee Hyori ones!! are So!!So!!Damln!! CUTE!!! Too! Love it!! The E.Via #17!!! it's Just To Cute!! Love it!!^^ so Let See now..Which Want I'll Take!!YA!!^^ MERCHIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!! Claire!!^^v

Meisa #1,3,4,9,11&12!! Are So Cool!!^^ YA!!
Meisa!#5,6&7!! So Cute!! Love Her Smile!!^^
Meisa!#16,19&20!! Are Nice!!^^
Meisa!#21,26&27!! Are Sexy!^^
Meisa!#22,23,24,25,3&,32&33!! Are So Cute!!especially!! #22&23!!Love It A Lot!!YA!^^
Meisa!#28&29!! Nice!!^^ & Cool!!
Meisa!#...WOW!!! DAMN??! This Is More Sérious!! Now!!^^ We Come On The Drop!! BOMB!! Section!!YA!!
Meisa!!#39!!are So COOL!!^^
Meisa!#40!!!!!!YA!!! This One!! Is A PURE!! BOMB!!!! Love It A Lot!!!! Like Hell!! CRAZYYYYYYYYYy!!! So Nice!! done!! Love It A Lot!!Wow!!^^ YA!! Well Done Miss!!^^v She make methink!!she was Krumping!!! Very So COOL!!! like!! So? What Up??! Ya'll??! Now??!!lol
All The Meisa Stars!#36,37,38,39&40!! Are So Cute!!& Cool!!^^
Meisa!!#42!!!!! Is A DROP!!BOMB!!!! LOVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! How You did The effect!!! Very cool!!! This one is really Killing!!! Like Take this!! in ur face!! lol^^ Love it!! a lot!!^^ Very!very!! Well Done!! Claire!!^^ Killing Icon!! Right There!!YA!!^^
Meisa!#41&44!!are Cute!!especially!!!#44!!!YA!!^^ Love It!!#44!!Are TOO CUTEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEe!!^^v Now...
Hyori! #10&11!! Are So CUTEEEE!!^^
Hyori!#2!! Love The Hat!! look so cool!! o n her!!YA!!^^
Hyori!#5!! So Damn Sexyyyyy.yy!!^^ !! Nice!

G-Dragon!#5!is cute too!!^^ lol
TOP!#20! Cute too!lol
f(x)!#2!! it's Nice!!& Cool!^^
and..finally...^^ E.Via!!#12!!It's To Cuteeeeeeee!!!^^ Love it!!YA!

So Big!!HUGEEEEEEEEEEE!!!! THANKS!! \(^O^)/ For All The NICE!! HARD!! ICONS!! Works!! The Colors!! Are Really!! Wonderful!!
How lond did you take for doing all of this? OneFull Week!right?;D
anyways! really Appreciate!! all The HARD!! Works!! here!! u know! right?;D ^^v
Very!! Well Done!! Miss!! Like Always!! You Really Killing!!Again!

JamsC!

PS: The BIGBANG & GD!!Concert!!Was So Great!! i Really enjoyed!! To Watch it!!^^v
Don't when? and if Ji Yoon! will Start to work on her Debut Solo?!? T.T :C

(Anonymous) on June 14th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
^^
i forget..I'll CREDIT!! Shimbi!! Of Course!!YA!! \^O^/

JamsC!^^
Re: WAOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!! ^O^ v - shimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
^^ - (Anonymous) on June 14th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
?? - (Anonymous) on June 15th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: ?? - shimbi on June 15th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yuexbakaxblack on June 14th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Merci pour les icons Orange Caramel !! :)
Je mets un p'tit lien sur mon blog http://afterschool-source.skyblog.com , pour que les gens puissent les prendre eux aussi ;) (et je demande biensûr qu'ils te créditent ! )
Tu fais un boulot extra , merciii ! :) ♥
Shimbi: Sistarshimbi on June 14th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
merci beaucoup !